Sunday, February 20, 2011

Feather Me!!!

So I know most of you who really know me know that I am sorta a HiPpIe! Im free spirited, go with the flow kind of girl.  So what better to represent a free spirited go with the flow kind of girl the FEATHERS!  Thats right I said FEATHERS... I am all about these suckers lol,  infact I loved them way before they became the new "IT" thing to get!

I actually love all kinds of feathers and not just 1~ Long, short, medium, peacock, cream, printed, fat, skinney.

So this past week when I was in Vegas, I had actually gotten a feather hair piece in!  LOVE IT btw... and Friday when I was at work one of my wonderful regulars aka blogger Romy (check her blog out at http://www.romyraves.com/) came in and said that she loved my feather piece.  She was actually having someone come to her house later that day to get some put in herself.  I told her that I have been looking for these things all over the place. Sooo being the wonderful person that she is... she told me about Feather-headz ( feather hair peices) & Yolanda Jo (http://www.shopyojo.com/) she does the earings! 

Hi my name is Renee and I am addicted to FEATHERS! lol

If you are feeling free then check out Feather-headz and shopyojo!  Google it if you are having a hard time finding it!!

<3